?

Log in

 
 
14 March 2020 @ 12:11 pm
WELCOME!  
 
 
 
heyly: TegoPi smileheyly on April 29th, 2008 05:43 pm (UTC)
Hi!
My name is Helen
My nickname: Heyly(I like it more^^)
I'm 22 years old, live in Ukraine^^
My hobbys are manga(well I'm translating it from english to russian for my friends site^^), News(cos' they are really special^____^), pretty j-boys(cos' I like them ~__^), everything related with Japan(cos' I love this country ^_^) stitching(cos' it's interesting, now I'm stitching Tegoshi's foto^_______^)
I want to add you as a friend cos' I really love your fanart!^^ It's really great!^^
Eah...I think that's all I wanted to say!^^
Nice to meet you!^^
nevaeh86nevaeh86 on April 30th, 2008 02:35 pm (UTC)
Hey, nice to meet you too, Heyly.
You were the one with the Tegoshi pics on the NewS community, right?
I am very pleased to hear that you like my fanart =)

Nevaeh
(no subject) - heyly on April 30th, 2008 02:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nevaeh86 on May 1st, 2008 10:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - heyly on May 1st, 2008 10:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
RINookameoo on June 2nd, 2008 07:48 pm (UTC)
Hey! love your LJ ^^

i have just commented one of yours ^^

so, let me introduce myself:

Name: Marina
Nickname : Marschmallow or Hito ^^ ooKameoo is only because the other were already taken. Live in Nice, France (where Pi goes for a CM *yaay*)!
I'm in a subbing team, and we translate some CKT in french from english!

Love Kat-tun a lot, really really really ^^ (because of Kame-chan, i guess ^^) and all my life turn around them..*poor thing*. and...I love Kanjani8 too and news, but less ^^ since I only have Kame in my mind xO.

Really good job with your fanarts, i have to say that i suck on those sort of things, expect for drawings ^^


so, Yoroshiku *smiles*
nevaeh86: akamenevaeh86 on June 2nd, 2008 07:55 pm (UTC)
Hello and welcome to my livejournal XDDD great to have you here!
Well, nice to meet you Marina.

I love Kat-Tun too but I am more into Jin than Kame-Chan ;) But hey, Kame IS adorable I can't denial that XD

Thank you so much! XDDD I can maybe make fanarts on the computer but I suck totally when it comes to draw something by hand...
(no subject) - ookameoo on June 2nd, 2008 08:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nevaeh86 on June 2nd, 2008 08:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ookameoo on June 2nd, 2008 08:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nevaeh86 on June 2nd, 2008 08:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ookameoo on June 2nd, 2008 08:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nevaeh86 on June 2nd, 2008 08:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ookameoo on June 2nd, 2008 09:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nevaeh86 on June 2nd, 2008 09:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ookameoo on June 2nd, 2008 09:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nevaeh86 on June 2nd, 2008 09:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ookameoo on June 2nd, 2008 09:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Hyn/Irisyuki_mimon on July 23rd, 2008 08:38 am (UTC)
Well well thanks for adding me back :D
nevaeh86: Ryo Himmelnevaeh86 on July 23rd, 2008 08:40 am (UTC)
You are welcome!
maruyama ruthietegoshitteruth on August 26th, 2008 10:11 pm (UTC)
thx for the eito icons...
i add you ne
nevaeh86: jin bakanevaeh86 on August 27th, 2008 06:43 am (UTC)
xD Have fun with them.
I'll add you back.
milachan on September 22nd, 2008 05:58 pm (UTC)
I'll respect the deal then :p

As you know I really like tour fanarts ^^
I wanted to add you because I want to know when you add more fanarts!!! (still in love with the Jin "learning to fly" one xD)

But I'd also really like to get to know you!
Always nice to meet new Johnny's fans :)
Anyway...

I think that to summ up the situation: KAT-TUN rules! (ok it doesn't sum up anything at all >< but it's still true :p)
milachan on September 22nd, 2008 06:03 pm (UTC)
YES I am replying to myself!

I forgot to introduce myself >< (Baaaaka!)

First thing to know about me: I have a realllly bad memory! (as you can see right now :p)

So then...I'm Milachan, (in fact I always use "Milady" as in the Alexandre Dumas novel... but it was taken :p It's not very original ^^") ...I'm 19 yo...I'm a KAT-TUN fan ^^
I especially like Kame! (Kame <3)

But ... well...I actually like all good-looking men >< So I also like lots of other Johnny's, and Oguri Shun for example, Miura Haruma, etc :p (and Johnny Depp !!)

Etoo.... :s I like lots of things in fact >
[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<i [...] !!!>') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

YES I am replying to myself!

I forgot to introduce myself >< (Baaaaka!)

First thing to know about me: I have a realllly bad memory! (as you can see right now :p)

So then...I'm Milachan, (in fact I always use "Milady" as in the Alexandre Dumas novel... but it was taken :p It's not very original ^^") ...I'm 19 yo...I'm a KAT-TUN fan ^^
I especially like Kame! (Kame <3)

But ... well...I actually like all good-looking men >< So I also like lots of other Johnny's, and Oguri Shun for example, Miura Haruma, etc :p (and Johnny Depp !!)

Etoo.... :s I like lots of things in fact ><I like to write !!! I write all the time >< (most of the time it's not interesting XD)
(no subject) - nevaeh86 on September 22nd, 2008 06:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - milachan on September 22nd, 2008 06:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nevaeh86 on September 22nd, 2008 06:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - milachan on September 22nd, 2008 06:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nevaeh86 on September 22nd, 2008 06:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - milachan on September 22nd, 2008 06:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ikafadzikafadz on September 23rd, 2008 02:10 am (UTC)
hi..
i'm ika from malaysia.
i luv ur wallpaper especially the one with jin.
i luv everything about japan!
i'm not so good in english..
so, i can't talk too long..
huhu..poor me.
i luv to make friends with everyone.
i hope u don't mind to add me back.
sorry for my broken english..
nway, thanks! XD
sitting in my english garden ★liberrie on October 13th, 2008 03:35 pm (UTC)
hi. it's shace, formerly spurnd. i made a new journal. (:
Stephanie Fangizallgewd on October 29th, 2008 02:46 am (UTC)
hello! i like your wallpapers (of jin especially) & your layout so uhm...that's enough for me to want to be friends! haha [weird?]

my name's stephanie. i live in ca, usa & i'm 19 years old ^^
nevaeh86: Jae buntnevaeh86 on October 29th, 2008 09:59 am (UTC)
Hey!
No it is not weird... there's not much other things about me here, right? So... it is no weird reason for adding me!
Thank you for your comment, I love to make new friends so of course I'll add you back... if you want that... if not: Well, say so!
Hello Stephanie, nice to know you! I am Ellen, 21 years old and I am from Germany!
Carmen: heechul orange hairdongbangsuju20 on January 11th, 2009 09:18 pm (UTC)
hey, i have read your entry to the hug community...
are you really german?! xDDD
because you said you translate a fanfic from german to english..

ah, just curious, sorry |D
because i am german too and well..
when i see someone here who is also german i want to know who it is |DD'

greetz
nevaeh86nevaeh86 on January 11th, 2009 09:21 pm (UTC)
Voll und ganz schuldig im Sinne der Anklage ;) Ja, ich bin auch aus Deutschland =)
Cool, irgendwie trifft man ja nicht all zu oft Deutsche Fans ^^
(no subject) - dongbangsuju20 on January 11th, 2009 10:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nevaeh86 on January 11th, 2009 10:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nevaeh86 on January 11th, 2009 11:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dongbangsuju20 on January 12th, 2009 11:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dongbangsuju20 on January 12th, 2009 11:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nevaeh86 on January 12th, 2009 01:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dongbangsuju20 on January 12th, 2009 03:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nevaeh86 on January 12th, 2009 04:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dongbangsuju20 on January 12th, 2009 05:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nevaeh86 on January 12th, 2009 05:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - nevaeh86 on February 8th, 2009 10:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nevaeh86 on February 8th, 2009 10:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
nevaeh86: eeteuknevaeh86 on February 10th, 2009 12:38 pm (UTC)
Me? I am German and am my mother tongue is German. I learnd English as a second language in school.
I envy bilingual people too. My sister married an American and her children are raised bilingual. That's so amazing how they can speak both languages.
Is the music-band you mentioned Tokio Hotel?
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - nevaeh86 on February 10th, 2009 11:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
pinkstridepinkstride on March 13th, 2009 09:03 am (UTC)
Hi! I adore your works. hahaha.. obviously who doesnt?? and i would like to know more about the person behind it, :) so add i'll you ok! Yuroshiku ne!
nevaeh86: arashinevaeh86 on March 13th, 2009 09:05 am (UTC)
Thank you very much! And welcome here =)
Eyleen  ♥: Ueda * Greycherrylady6 on April 12th, 2009 11:38 pm (UTC)
Hey ♥
To be honest, I haven't looked at your fanarts and stuff. So, you're wondering why I'm here? :D I saw your fic in the KAT-TUN Community and was wondering why the title was 'Stille', it sounded so german to me. So .. the curious me I am, I looked you up and got to know you're from Germany, too :D (not to speak of: not far away from me, but that doesn't matter) And I had to laugh about your 'problem with the English language' ♥ That's cute. Though you write English? :D
Sorry, I feel like this is .. completely pointless xD I don't have a reason, but I feel like it's nice to get to know you ^__^ Usually, I don't just comment on other peoples journals, sorry D; I said sorry like three times or so already, I'm .. yeah 8D
My name is Eyleen, I'm still 16 years old (and always the youngest in my class and everything ^^) and .. is there something else you should know? :D
I just thought it could be nice to chat a little, here and there. Well, then .. I end this pointless post xD I hope you don't mind me not having a reason to talk to you xD

I guess I could've written this in German too but .. it's me D;
nevaeh86: Jin - weißnevaeh86 on April 12th, 2009 11:46 pm (UTC)
okay, aber ich schreib auf Deutsch, weil es definitiv zu spät ist um noch auf Englisch zu schreiben.
Ich find es immer toll andere deutsche Fans zu treffen, also finde ich es erst einmal sehr gut, dass du hier einfach was geschrieben hast ^^

Wo kommst du denn her, wenn es gar nicht so weit weg von mir ist? (nur so nebenbei, hab ich irgendwo erwähnt wo ich herkomme?)

Ich bin übringes Ellen und 21 und war auch die meiste Zeit die jüngste in der Klasse. Mittlerweile hat sich das geändert ;)
(no subject) - cherrylady6 on April 13th, 2009 12:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nevaeh86 on April 14th, 2009 09:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cherrylady6 on April 14th, 2009 11:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nevaeh86 on April 15th, 2009 07:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cherrylady6 on April 18th, 2009 10:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
chiarachanchiarachan on May 20th, 2009 10:17 pm (UTC)
Hi!
I'm Chiara from Italy!
I found your live journal,and i thought your works were sooo beautiful!
Really, you are very good!
I've loved your Ryo and Kanjani 8 works!*__*
Nice to meet you!!
Chiara
nevaeh86: Ryo swnevaeh86 on May 21st, 2009 09:27 am (UTC)
Hello!

I am glad you like my art =)
Do you want me to add you back? I don't speak italian though.

Nice to meet you too =)
maruyama ruthietegoshitteruth on June 3rd, 2009 05:02 am (UTC)
happy birthday...
wish you all the best <333
^ ^
maruyama ruthietegoshitteruth on June 3rd, 2009 05:03 am (UTC)
anyway, i dunno if i will made it to say happy b-day to you these week, so i say it now. ok.
take care ^ ^
(no subject) - nevaeh86 on June 3rd, 2009 07:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tegoshitteruth on June 3rd, 2009 08:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
Vixachu!myxstorie on June 30th, 2009 11:16 pm (UTC)
Hey~ I came to check out fanart, but I'm all for making new friends, if you're interested ^^

I'm Vix, btw :Dv
nevaeh86nevaeh86 on June 30th, 2009 11:23 pm (UTC)
xD sure.

...I have only one question. Are you sure about the credits of your friends only banner? ;)
(no subject) - myxstorie on June 30th, 2009 11:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nevaeh86 on June 30th, 2009 11:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - myxstorie on June 30th, 2009 11:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
esoteric_tongue: gdissexbae_mac on September 28th, 2009 05:51 am (UTC)
Hello there! I'm Macrina and I'm from the Philippines...I love your fanart and it seems like we have a number of things in common.

I hope you don't mind if I added you. :)
nevaeh86: rain mit schalnevaeh86 on September 28th, 2009 07:17 am (UTC)
Hey you,
Nice to meet you!
I am Nevaeh from Germany. I am glad you like my fanart =) What do we have in common?
Since you left a comment here I assume you want me to add you back? And I really do not mind you adding me =) I love to make new friends.
(no subject) - bae_mac on September 29th, 2009 06:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nevaeh86 on September 29th, 2009 08:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bae_mac on October 4th, 2009 05:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nevaeh86 on October 10th, 2009 03:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
HonigPfote: jgl_beachpeluche on August 14th, 2010 09:28 am (UTC)
Heyy :D
Schön hier zu sein.
Ich wollt hier nur mal loswerden: dein Layout ist wundervoll! Und deine Arts sind amazing (wunderschönes Coloring <3 - vor allem natürlich die von Joe ;D)

Freu mich auf eine schöne Zeit! (ich hab dich mal im englischen und deutschen Bereich bei mir geaddet, wenn du irgendwas davon nicht lesen möchtest, sag bescheid ;D)
nevaeh86: fuck everything - piratenevaeh86 on August 15th, 2010 09:34 am (UTC)
Schön, dich hier zu haben! Und natürlich auch schön bei dir mitzulesen!
Ich bleib gerne bei dir in beiden Bereichen und versuch mich mal einzulesen ;)

Vielen Dank, das Layout ist nicht selbst gemacht, sondern nur ein wenig selbst angeglichen (Farben, Quotes, Friends Only, usw.) aber vielen Dank für das Lob für die Arts.

Du bist bei mir im Filter für persönliche Bilder mit drin. Wenn du da wieder raus willst - auch einfach bescheid sagen.
(no subject) - peluche on August 15th, 2010 09:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nevaeh86 on August 15th, 2010 09:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
Isyya  和 仁 Yuuki k2jis_kazuchan on January 11th, 2011 05:20 am (UTC)
can i add you as my friend? <3
laurabylauraby on January 26th, 2011 02:47 pm (UTC)
I love your icons and wallpapers! Amazing job!
nevaeh86nevaeh86 on January 26th, 2011 02:58 pm (UTC)
thank you.
natipoohnatipooh on May 23rd, 2011 06:59 pm (UTC)
Hi! I memmed one of your stories a while ago "To jaejoong with love" which I had first read in the hug community.
Now the link leads me to an "access closed" sign, it seems you locked your entries after posting to Hug but according to hug rules "9. Do not link to locked entries. This includes entries locked after a certain period of time. "

Question: is there any way I can read that story again? I'd really like to ;-)

Thanks
nevaeh86: Dean: S/Wnevaeh86 on May 23rd, 2011 07:22 pm (UTC)
Hello!

I think a little bit over a year ago I left the fandom and with me all my fanfics and most of my graphics left the k-pop fandom. That's why all of my fanfics are either deleted or locked. Since you asked so nicely I un-locked the entry with the fanfic. It will stay unlocked for a week so if you want to read it: Now is your chance.
--> http://nevaeh86.livejournal.com/35419.html
(no subject) - natipooh on May 23rd, 2011 08:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nevaeh86 on May 23rd, 2011 08:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
RyoushiMorinothezoologist on July 16th, 2011 08:34 pm (UTC)
Yo, my name is Nature (Don't laugh ;;), I live in the US and I'm a beginning graphic artist. Mind if I add you? :0
nevaeh86nevaeh86 on July 16th, 2011 09:39 pm (UTC)
Hey Nature!
Nope, I don't mind, add me if you want to. But I have to give a fair warning: I've seen the interests you've listed in your profile and I am not into j-pop/rock/whatever anymore.
If you don't mind: Welcome! If you don't want to add me anymore because that was why you wanted to add me: No hard feelings :)
(no subject) - thezoologist on July 16th, 2011 09:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nevaeh86 on July 16th, 2011 09:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - thezoologist on July 16th, 2011 10:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Hannism0kingbunny on August 19th, 2011 05:49 pm (UTC)
dropping by from the spn friend-meme :)

uh, and somebody who likes The Departed ... uhm, I just added you to my f-list if you don't mind.

Your fanarts are awesome btw
nevaeh86: Castiel: Wingsnevaeh86 on August 19th, 2011 05:56 pm (UTC)
Hey,

I don't mind at all :) I love making new friends! And that movie is a really good reason to add someone ;)

Thank you! I just looked through yours and thought exactly the same!
Courtasticstarlit_skys on September 9th, 2011 11:40 pm (UTC)
Hi bb ^^ Hope you are doing well~
I have some of your DBSK fanarts/graphics in my memories, but now I can't access them. It seems you've been busy with other fandoms, like Supernatual :3, since I added those memories all that time ago.
I'd like to catch up with your old and new stuff once again, if that's okay ♥
-Courtney
janennaylo on November 1st, 2011 09:04 pm (UTC)
Just want to say what a great blog you got here!

Natalieblue_diamond01 on October 1st, 2012 11:09 pm (UTC)
Hi :) I'm Natalia. Found you on friending meme. Love your header! 'Anegels' is amazing.
I'm Dean!girl too, so I decided to add you :)
nevaeh86nevaeh86 on October 2nd, 2012 10:39 am (UTC)
Hey Natalia,
I'm Ellen and I am glad you found your way here :)
Thank you I am pretty fond of my header too. I love the clip too! I added you back. There can't be enough Dean!girls on my friends list :)